Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Dislikes Dislikes:  0
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Tell me it isn't so... no IOS software for Power Commander? :-(

  1. #1
    Senior Member sti491's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Location
    High Point, NC
    Posts
    281
    Rep Power
    2

    Default Tell me it isn't so... no IOS software for Power Commander? :-(

    Really Dynojet? It's Saturday so they are not answering. If they have a Mac version it's not obvious....

  2. #2
    Senior Member BluePill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    NW Florida
    Posts
    172
    Rep Power
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sti491 View Post
    Really Dynojet? It's Saturday so they are not answering. If they have a Mac version it's not obvious....


    That's what you get when you buy second-rate products like Apple.

    Windows Rocks!!!

    Bill Gates Forever!!!



    (signed) Windowsfanboy



    Now: 2015 FZ6R & 2008 WR250R
    Past: 2009 FZ6R & 2008 CBR1000RR

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Location
    I'm not sure
    Posts
    139
    Rep Power
    2

    Default

    Windows is the best

  4. #4
    Senior Member sti491's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Location
    High Point, NC
    Posts
    281
    Rep Power
    2

    Default

    Yay for Bill Gates ! Yay for Apple! Yay for freedom of choice! Neigh to companies that sell you a $300 piece of technology that will not work on the most common platforms in the world. It's 2018 for crying out loud!

  5. #5
    Senior Member blkbrd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Midland, ON
    Posts
    351
    Rep Power
    8

    Default

    Found this...

    Sent from my SM-G950W using Tapatalk
    2010 Raven FZ6R -- Shogun No-Cut Frame Sliders -- CF Tank Pad -- ZX6 Mirrors -- High Beam Garage Door Opener -- Two Brother's Black Series C/F Exhaust -- Power Commander V -- Galfer SS Brake Lines -- EBC Sintered HH Pads -- Oxford Heated Grips

  6. #6
    Senior Member sti491's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Location
    High Point, NC
    Posts
    281
    Rep Power
    2

    Default

    I found it too. Using my wifey's PC. So damn antiquated operating system. Used PC's my entire career. Apple rapes you on price, but once you are hooked on how they do things, err, the easy way, you never want to go back.


    Forgive my rant. I'll brush up on my DOS and set up my power commander now :-)

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Location
    South Carolina
    Posts
    32
    Rep Power
    0

    Default

    You can use a virtual machine on your Apple computer.

Similar Threads

  1. WTB Power Commander 22-008
    By sti491 in forum Bikes/Parts Wanted
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-08-2018, 06:51 AM
  2. Power commander FC
    By michaelw83 in forum FZ6R Mods
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-08-2016, 11:29 PM
  3. Wtb: Power commander
    By linkgt in forum Bikes/Parts Wanted
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-22-2012, 09:44 PM
  4. Power Commander HP?
    By ccobb575 in forum FZ6R Mods
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 10-29-2011, 12:16 PM
  5. With or without power commander?
    By varanman in forum FZ6R General Discussion
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 10-06-2011, 08:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •